Powered by

RIB MOUNTAIN RACING

Adventure Racing Team

Home     Team Members     Race Results      News      Facebook      Sponsors     Rib Mountain Adventure Challenge

 


2018 Races


11-03-18  Ya Mule MAFF 8-hour, Delafield, Wisconsin.................

10-13-18  CIA 12-hour, Anderson, Indiana....................................

09-28-18 USARA National Championship 30-hour, Indiana..........

09-08-18  Medicus WRX Code Blue 10-hour, Platteville, WI.........

07-25-18  Untamed New England 4-day, NH/Vermont/Maine.......

07-14-18  MNOC Adventure-O 8-hour, Eau Claire, WI.................

06-30-18  Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Cable, Wisconsin....................

06-16-18  No Sleep 24-hour, Shawneetown, Illinois......................

05-12-18  MISSION 18-hour, Brownstown, Indiana......................

05-05-18  Elk Bones “Chasin’ the Bone” 8-hour, Dundee, WI.......

04-07-18  Stubborn Fool 6-hour, Baraboo, Wisconsin..................


2017 Races


Wisconsin Adventure Racing Series Champions- 2017

Ranked #3 Team in the Country by USARA

11-04-17  Ya Mule MAFF 8-hour, Delafield, Wisconsin.................

10-14-17  NAARS North American Championship 30-hour, Iowa.

09-22-17 USARA National Championship 30-hour, Pennsylvania

09-09-17  Medicus WRX Code Blue 10-hour, Platteville, WI.........

08-10-17  AR World Championship 6-day, Wyoming....................

07-15-17  MNOC Adventure-O 8-hour, Eau Claire, WI.................

06-24-17  Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Cable, Wisconsin....................

06-10-17  No Sleep 24-hour, Golconda, Illinois.............................

05-13-17  MISSION 18-hour, Cloverdale, Indiana.........................

05-06-17  Elk Bones “Chasin’ the Bone” 8-hour, Glenbeulah, WI.

04-01-17  Stubborn Fool 6-hour, Devil’s Lake, Wisconsin.............

03-18-17  Physically Strong 12-hour, Mendon, Illinois..................


2016 Races


Ranked #1 Team in the Country by USARA

11-05-16  Ya Mule MAFF 8-hour, Delafield, Wisconsin.................

10-14-16  USARA National Championship 30-hour, Georgia.......

09-24-16  Berryman 18-hour, Rolla, Missouri................................

09-17-16  C.I.A 12-hour, Indianapolis, Indiana..............................

08-20-16  Thunder Rolls 24-hour, Mt Carroll, Illinois.....................

08-06-16  Never Summer 24-hour, Grand Lake, Colorado...........

07-09-16  Medicus WRX Code Blue 4-hour, Madison, WI............

06-25-16  Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Cable, Wisconsin....................

05-14-16  MISSION 18-hour, Cloverdale, Indiana.........................

05-07-16  Elk Bones “Chasin’ the Bone” 8-hour, Glenbeulah, WI.

04-03-16  Lightning Strikes 8-hour, Mt Carroll, Illinois...................

04-02-16  Stubborn Fool 6-hour, Devil’s Lake, Wisconsin.............

03-19-16  Physically Strong 8-hour, Mendon, Illinois....................


2015 Races


Wisconsin First Basis AR Series Winners- 2015

Ranked #4 Nationally and #1 in Wisconsin by USARA

11-07-15  Ya Mule MAFF 8-hour, Delafield, Wisconsin.................

10-10-15  Southern Kettle Moraine 9-hour, Wisconsin..................

10-02-15  USARA National Championship 30-hour, Kentucky......

08-22-15  Thunder Rolls 24-hour, Mt Carroll, Illinois.....................

07-25-15  Medicus WRX Code Blue 12-hour, Wisconsin..............

07-11-15  MNOC Adventure-O 8-hour, Minnesota........................

06-27-15  Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Cable, Wisconsin....................

06-13-15  Plot, Pedal, Paddle 18-hour, Dixon, Illinois...................

05-02-15  Elk Bones “Chasin’ the Bone” 8-hour, Glenbeulah, WI.

04-04-15  Stubborn Fool 6-hour, New Glarus, Wisconsin.............


2014 Races


Wisconsin First Basis AR Series Winners- 2014

11-01-14  Ya Mule MAFF 9-hour, Delafield, Wisconsin.................

10-18-14  Southern Kettle Moraine 9-hour, Wisconsin..................

08-23-14  Code Blue 8-hour, Wisconsin........................................

07-12-14  MNOC Adventure-O 8-hour, Minnesota........................

06-28-14  Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Tomahawk, Wisconsin............

05-31-14  Pangea Atomic 30-hour, Blue Ridge, Georgia..............

05-04-14  MNOC AR Tune-Up 4-hour, Prior Lake, Minnesota......

04-26-14  Elk Bones “Chasin’ the Bone” 8-hour, Glenbeulah, WI.

04-05-14  Stubborn Fool 6-hour, New Glarus, Wisconsin.............


2013 Races


Wisconsin First Basis AR Series Winners- 2013

11-02-13   Ya Mule MAFF 8-hour, Delafield, Wisconsin................

10-12-13   Southern Kettle Moraine 9-hour, Wisconsin.................

10-04-13   USARA National Championship 30-hour, Indiana........

06-29-13   Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Wausau, Wisconsin...............

05-18-13   Atomic 30-hour, Blue Ridge, Georgia...........................

04-27-13   BooneCrusher 12-hour, Boone, Iowa...........................

04-06-13   Stubborn Fool 6-hour, Madison, Wisconsin.................

03-24-13   Lightning Strikes 8-hour, Mt Carroll, Illinois..................


2012 Races (as Green Paw Adventure Sports)


11-03-12   Ya Mule MAFF 8-hour, Delafield, Wisconsin................

07-14-12   MNOC Adventure-O 8-hour, Afton, Minnesota.............

06-30-12   Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Wausau Wisconsin................

06-02-12   Wild Adventure Race Spring 3-hour, Minnesota..........

02-04-12   Green Paw Skunk Ape 30-hour, South Florida............


2011 Races (as Green Paw Adventure Sports)


Pangea Adventure Racing Elite Series Champions- 2011

11-26-11   Pangea Turkey Burn 12-hour, Central Florida.............

11-12-11   LEACH 8-hour, South Florida.......................................

10-21-11   Checkpoint Tracker National Championship 30-hour...

09-17-11   Pangea Superhero 6-hour, Central Florida..................

08-13-11   Pangea Nocturnal 12-hour, Central Florida..................

07-23-11   Odyssey One-Day 27-hour, Virginia.............................

05-28-11   Pangea Florida Sunshine 30-hour, Florida...................

05-14-11   Atomic 30-hour, Georgia..............................................

04-09-11   Pangea Nocatee Conquest 10-hour, North Florida......

03-12-11   North Georgia Adventure Race, 30-hour, Georgia.......

02-12-11   Pangea Treasure Coast 6-hour, South Florida............

01-15-11   Pangea Resolution 8-hour, Central Florida..................


2010 Races (as Green Paw Adventure Sports)


11-13-10   LEACH 8-hour, South Florida......................................

09-30-10   Florida Coast to Coast 72-hour, Florida.......................

09-19-10   WeCeFAR Crusher 8-hour, West Florida.....................

09-18-10   Pangea Superhero 6-hour, Central Florida..................

07-17-10   Stubborn Mule 30-hour, Wisconsin..............................

05-15-10   Atomic 30-hour, Georgia..............................................

04-17-10   Pangea Nocatee Conquest 30-hour, North Florida......

02-13-10   Swamp Stomp 30-hour, West Florida..........................


2009 Races (as Green Paw Adventure Sports)


USARA Collegiate National Champions- 2009

Pangea Adventure Racing Elite Series Champions- 2009

11-28-09   Pangea Turkey Burn 12-hour, Central Florida.............

10-23-09   USARA National Championship 30-hour, Texas..........

10-10-09   Howl at the Moon 18-hour, South Florida.....................

09-26-09   Croom Crusher 8-hour, West Florida...........................

08-08-09   Pangea Nocturnal 18-hour, Central Florida..................

07-25-09   Odyssey One Day 24-hour, Virginia.............................

06-21-09   Pangea SCAR 6-hour, Central Florida.........................

06-06-09   Impossible Panther 24-hour, North Carolina................

05-16-09   Atomic 24-hour AR, North Georgia..............................

05-09-09   USARA Collegiate Sprint Nationals..............................

04-25-09   Talon 10-hour, West Florida.........................................

04-18-09   Pangea ACC 30-hour, North Florida............................

03-15-09   Squiggy Classic 7-hour, West Florida..........................

02-28-09   Pangea BOAR 6-hour, Central Florida.........................

02-14-09   Alachua Stomp 30-hour, NW Central Florida...............

01-18-09   Pangea Resolution 8-hour, Central Florida..................


2008 Races (as Shake-A-Leg Miami)


Pangea Adventure Racing Series Coed Champions- 2008

12-13-08   Pangea Turkey Burn 12-hour, Central Florida.............

11-01-08   Pangea Kings Landing 8-hour, Central Florida............

10-04-08   Pangea Tomoka Lighter Know 6-hour, Central Florida

08-16-08   Pangea Nocturnal Challenge 18-hour, Central Florida

06-15-08   Pangea SCAR 8-hour, Central Florida.........................


Earlier Races:

07-12-08 - Infiterra Adventure Race 30-hour, MI

03-08-08 - Checkpoint Zero 30-hour, GA

10-20-07 - Howl at the Moon 18-hour, FL

05-12-07 - Desert Winds 28-hour, AZ

05-13-06 - Wild Adventure Race Spring 12-hour, MN

08-13-05 - Minnesota Wolf Superior Challenge 12-hour, MN

07-23-05 - SMAC 24-hour, MI

06-12-05 - Big Woolly 8-hour, IL

10-02-04 - Chippewa Valley Adventure Challenge 12-hour, WI

08-28-04 - The Driftless Zone 12-hour, WI



Race Results


















1st place overall

5th place overall

17th place overall

1st place overall

unranked

2nd place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

2nd place overall

3rd place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall





1st place overall

8th place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

2nd place overall

2nd place overall

1st place overall

2nd place overall

2nd place overall

2nd place overall

3rd place overall

2nd place overall

1st place overall






1st place overall

1st place overall

9th place overall

2nd place overall

1st place overall

2nd place overall

2nd place overall

2nd place overall

1st place overall

4th place overall





1st place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

2nd place overall

3rd place overall

4th place overall

2nd place overall

2nd place overall

1st place overall





1st place overall

1st place overall

12th place overall

2nd place overall

1st place overall

5th place overall

1st place overall

2nd place overall




2nd place overall

1st place 2-person Division

2nd place overall

2nd place overall

1st place overall





1st place overall

1st place overall

7th place Elite Division

1st place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

2nd place overall

over time

2nd place overall

1st place overall

3rd place overall

1st place overall




2nd place overall

1st place until hospitalized...  long story :-)

1st place overall

2nd place overall

3rd place overall

5th place overall

6th place overall

1st place overall






1st place overall

12th place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

3rd place overall

2nd place overall

5th place overall

5th place overall

1st place collegiate male team

1st place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

3rd place overall

1st place overall

3rd place overall





1st place overall

1st place overall

1st place overall

3rd place overall

1st place overall